Page 1 of 1
How can I control the slot that a command line unpause command affects?
Posted: Thu Dec 12, 2024 10:26 am
by ETA_2025
I want to send a command line instruction to slot 2, using
What should [string] be to achieve this?
Re: How can I control the slot that a command line unpause command affects?
Posted: Thu Dec 12, 2024 9:18 pm
by calxalot
Probably the slot number.
Besides “FAHClient —help”
try “FAHClint —send-command help”
That should be double dash before first argument. Some commands require a quoted command string sent to the remote script server.
Re: How can I control the slot that a command line unpause command affects?
Posted: Fri Dec 13, 2024 4:58 am
by ETA_2025
calxalot wrote: ↑Thu Dec 12, 2024 9:18 pm
Probably the slot number.
Besides “FAHClient —help”
try “FAHClint —send-command help”
That should be double dash before first argument. Some commands require a quoted command string sent to the remote script server.
Thanks calxalot, it was the format/syntax that was the problem.
The correct command (for my purposes) is
where 02 is the slot number.